Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Speech: Varsity Meet Concordia Jr/Sr High vs. Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln North Star High School 
TBD  Speech: Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Mead @ Mead High School 
TBD  Wrestling:Boys JV/Varsity District Grand Island Central Catholic, Gibbon vs. TBA @ Gibbon High School 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Districts Lincoln Christian vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Wrestling: JV/Varsity Districts Hastings Catholic Schools vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Wrestling:Boys Varsity Districts Concordia Jr/Sr High vs. TBD @ TBA 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity District Tournament Boys Town vs. West Point Beemer @ West Point Beemer High School 
8:00am Basketball: Freshman Tournament Aquinas Catholic, Archbishop Bergan, Bishop Neumann vs. Scotus Central Catholic @ Scotus 
8:00 SCC Girls/Boys vs Neumann; 9:00 Aquinas Girls vs Neumann; 9:00 Aquinas Boys vs Bergan; 10:15 SCC Girls vs Aquinas; 10:15 Boys Consolation; 11:15 Boys Champ...
8:00am Speech: Varsity Invitational TBA vs. Scotus Central Catholic @ David City High School 
8:30am Basketball:Boys 7A Game Concordia Jr/Sr High vs. St. Pius/Leo @ St. Pius/Leo 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Tournament Grand Island Central Catholic, Northwest, Aurora vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior @ Adams Central Junior-Senior High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls Freshman Tournament Grand Island Central Catholic, Northwest, Aurora vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior @ Adams Central Junior-Senior High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Tournament Aquinas Catholic, Archbishop Bergan, Bishop Neumann vs. Columbus Scotus @ Columbus Scotus High School 
9:00am - Bergan vs. Aquinas 10:15am - Consolation game 11:15am - Championship game
9:00am Basketball:Girls MS Tournament Archbishop Bergan, Arlington, Ashland-Greenwood vs. Fort Calhoun Community @ Fort Calhoun High School 
9:00am - Ft. Calhoun vs. Arlington 10:00am - Bergan vs. Ashland-Greenwood 11:00am - Consolation game 12:00pm - Championship game
9:00am Basketball:Boys Reserve Tournament TBA vs. Hastings Catholic Schools @ Hastings - St. Cecilias High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys 9th Tournament Lincoln Lutheran, Minden, Wood River vs. Hastings Catholic Schools @ Hastings St. Cecilia High School
Hastings St. Cecilia High School
 
9:00am Basketball:Girls 8th Game Concordia Jr/Sr High vs. Holy Spirit @ Holy Spirit 
9:00am Speech: Varsity Meet Archbishop Bergan vs. David City @ David City High School 
9:00am Swimming: Varsity Conference Meet Brownell Talbot/Concordia vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:15am  Basketball:Girls Freshman Tournament  (Cancelled) Aquinas Catholic, Archbishop Bergan, Bishop Neumann vs. Columbus Scotus @ Columbus Scotus High School 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity District TBA vs. Scotus Central Catholic @ York High School 
9:40am Basketball:Boys 8B Game Concordia Jr/Sr High vs. St. Wenceslaus @ St. Pius/Leo 
10:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Reserve Game Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Concordia Jr/Sr High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Districts Archbishop Bergan vs. TBA @ Freeman High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity District Tournament TBA vs. Syracuse @ Syracuse High School 
10:15am Basketball:Girls Reserve Tournament TBA vs. Hastings Catholic Schools @ Hastings - St. Cecilias High School 
10:15am Basketball:Girls 9th Tournament Lincoln Lutheran, Minden, Wood River vs. Hastings Catholic Schools @ Hastings St. Cecilia High School
Hastings St. Cecilia High School
 
10:20am Basketball:Boys 8A Game Concordia Jr/Sr High vs. Holy Cross @ Holy Cross 
10:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game Seward vs. Grand Island Central Catholic @ Grand Island Central Catholic High School 
11:00am Swimming: Varsity Conference TBA vs. Scotus Central Catholic @ Hastings YMCA 
11:00am Swimming: Varsity Conference Columbus, Kearney, McCook, Norfolk, North Platte, Scottsbluff vs. Hastings Catholic Schools @ Hastings YMCA 
1:40pm Basketball:Boys 7B Game Cornerstone Christian vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Our Lady of Lourdes 
2:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Norris vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Norris vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Boys Town vs. Milford @ Milford High School 
2:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Seward vs. Grand Island Central Catholic @ Heartland Events Center - GI 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Norris vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Boys Town vs. Milford @ Milford High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Roncalli vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Concordia Jr/Sr High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV/Varsity Game Adams Central Junior-Senior vs. TBA @ GI Heartland Events Center 
Varsity Only
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS C Game TBA vs. Lincoln Lutheran @ Park Middle School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Norris vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Roncalli vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Concordia Jr/Sr High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Sidney @ Heartland Events Center 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Archbishop Bergan vs. Lourdes Central Catholic @ Lourdes Central Catholic High School 
2-quarter game only
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Archbishop Bergan vs. Lourdes Central Catholic @ Lourdes Central Catholic High School 

     


      View:   
February  2016
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here