Aquinas Catholic

Aquinas Catholic

1

Color Key:

Home

Away

Friday, October 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails

4:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 09-30-21)

vs. Columbus Lakeview
 @  David City Golf Courselocation

NO MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:30 Varsity Girls 3:35 JV Girls 4:05 Varsity boys 4:35 JV Boys

NO MIDDLE SCHOOL

3:30 Varsity Girls
3:35 JV Girls
4:05 Varsity boys
4:35 JV Boys

7:00pm

   

vs. Archbishop Bergan

Live video link Radio on Spirit Catholic Radio 102.7 FM

Live video link


Radio on Spirit Catholic Radio 102.7 FM

Saturday, October 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00am

vs. Bishop Neumann

GAME 1 - 9:00. - Bishop Neumann vs. Malcolm GAME 2 - Approx. 11:00 a.m. - Malcolm vs. Aquinas GAME 3 - Approx. - 1:00 p.m. - Bishop Neumann vs. Aquinas Ga...

GAME 1 - 9:00. - Bishop Neumann vs. Malcolm

GAME 2 - Approx. 11:00 a.m. - Malcolm vs. Aquinas

GAME 3 - Approx. - 1:00 p.m. - Bishop Neumann vs. Aquinas

Games will be played ahead if time allows.

All games will be played at Hackberry Field #1 in Wahoo
9:00am

vs. Clarkson-Leigh (patriot_vb_bracket.pdf)
(patriot_vb_bracket.pdf)
Sunday, October 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails

Serving 11a.m.-3p.m. Meal includes: Sauerkraut, Dumplings, Corn, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Salads, Pies, Kolaches, Rolls, & Drink

(duck_dinner_poster.pdf)
Serving 11a.m.-3p.m.

Meal includes: Sauerkraut, Dumplings, Corn, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Salads, Pies, Kolaches, Rolls, & Drink
(duck_dinner_poster.pdf)
Monday, October 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails

4:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Scotus Central Catholic

9/10

9/10
4:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 10-05-21)

vs. Columbus Scotus

Order of games 7B-7A-8B-8A in one gym

Order of games
7B-7A-8B-8A in one gym
5:00pm

vs. Malcolm
 @  Malcolm Ball Fieldslocation

C-5 Bracket Aquinas Catholic Malcolm Milford Wilber-Clatonia

(district_softball_bracket.png)

C-5 Bracket Aquinas Catholic Malcolm Milford Wilber-Clatonia

(district_softball_bracket.png)
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails

4:00pm

vs. Lincoln Christian
 @  Pioneer Parklocation
4:30pm

 

(Date changed from 10-04-21)

vs. Columbus Scotus

Order of games 7B-7A-8B-8A in one gym

Order of games
7B-7A-8B-8A in one gym
6:00pm

vs. Norfolk Catholic
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
Thursday, October 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails

4:30pm

vs. Lincoln Lutheran

A game followed by as much of a B game as sunlight allows
-East Competition Field on Campus behind the school. -Fans are encouraged to bring their own cha...

A game followed by as much of a B game as sunlight allows -East Competition Field on Campus behind the school.
-Fans are encouraged to bring their own chairs if possible.
-Restrooms are available near the entrance to the field for fans.
-Limited Concessions will be available.
Enter the field area directly to the south of the satellite classrooms and to avoid the area of the field where the high school team may be practicing.
4:30pm

vs. Twin River
 @  Silver Creek NElocation

B (7/8 combined), 7A, 8A

B (7/8 combined), 7A, 8A
5:00pm

vs. Kearney Catholic

  Gym #1   Gym #2   5:00 Kearney Catholic St. Cecilia Scotus Aquinas 6:00 Lutheran Aquinas Scotus St. Cecilia 7:00 Kearney C...
































 

Gym #1


 

Gym #2


 

5:00



Kearney Catholic



St. Cecilia



Scotus



Aquinas



6:00



Lutheran



Aquinas



Scotus



St. Cecilia



7:00



Kearney Catholic



Lutheran