Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA | |
8:00am- 1:00pm | ||
8:30am | vs. Mary Our Queen #2 | |
vs. Mary Our Queen #2 | ||
8:30am | vs. Humphrey | |
9:00am | @ Holy Cross vs. Holy Cross | |
@ Holy Cross vs. Holy Cross | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 9am - Bergan vs. Ft. Calhoun (Back gym) 9am - Ashland-Greenwood vs. Arlington (Main gym) 10am - Consolation game (Back gym) 10am - Championship game (Main gym) | |
9am - Bergan vs. Ft. Calhoun (Back gym) 9am - Ashland-Greenwood vs. Arlington (Main gym) 10am - Consolation game (Back gym) 10am - Championship game (Main gym) | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 8:00 a.m. Scotus Girls vs Aquinas Girls--Memorial Hall 8:00 a.m. Scotus Boys vs Aquinas Boys--Activity Center 9:00 a.m. North Bend Girls vs Neumann Girls--Memorial Hall 9:00 a.m. Bergan Boys vs Neumann Boys--Activity Center 10:15 a.m. Girls Consolation Game--Memorial Hall 10:15 a.m. Boys Consolation Game--Activity Center 11:15 a.m. Girls Consolation Game--Memorial Hall 11:15 a.m. Boys Championship Game--Activity Center | |
8:00 a.m. Scotus Girls vs Aquinas Girls--Memorial Hall 8:00 a.m. Scotus Boys vs Aquinas Boys--Activity Center 9:00 a.m. North Bend Girls vs Neumann Girls--Memorial Hall 9:00 a.m. Bergan Boys vs Neumann Boys--Activity Center 10:15 a.m. Girls Consolation Game--Memorial Hall 10:15 a.m. Boys Consolation Game--Activity Center 11:15 a.m. Girls Consolation Game--Memorial Hall 11:15 a.m. Boys Championship Game--Activity Center | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Coach McIntyre | |
Coach McIntyre | ||
9:15am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
11:00am | vs. St. Columbkille @ St. Albert Elementary | |
vs. St. Columbkille @ St. Albert Elementary | ||
12:30pm | @ St. Columbkille vs. St. Columbkille Blue | |
@ St. Columbkille vs. St. Columbkille Blue | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Guardian Angels Central Catholic | |
7:45pm | vs. Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Coach McIntyre | |
Coach McIntyre | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
| |
9:00am- 11:30am | OCI in Omaha | |
OCI in Omaha | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm | Elementary Gym
more.. | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | The school gets 10% of all dine-in, carry-out, & drive-thru sales! | |
The school gets 10% of all dine-in, carry-out, & drive-thru sales! | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | 23rd St. Runza ONLY! Bergan gets 10% of all dine-in & drive-thru sales! | |
23rd St. Runza ONLY! Bergan gets 10% of all dine-in & drive-thru sales! | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Logan View
Full C, B, & A games | |
Full C, B, & A games | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Music Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
| |
8:45am- 10:30am | Eyecare Specialists in Fremont | |
Eyecare Specialists in Fremont | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | 5th and 6th grade girls PAL BB practice with Coach Janke and Coach Rogers | |
5th and 6th grade girls PAL BB practice with Coach Janke and Coach Rogers | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Private Rental Chris Eggen | |
Private Rental Chris Eggen | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-13-19) | vs. TBA
vs. Cedar Bluffs/Cornerstone Christian winner |
vs. Cedar Bluffs/Cornerstone Christian winner | ||
7:00pm- 8:45pm | ||
8:00pm- 9:15pm |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
| |
7:15am |
MS/HS Hall of Fame Conference Room
| |
8:00am- 1:00pm | ||
2:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-12-19) | vs. TBA
vs. Cedar Bluffs/Cornerstone Christian winner |
vs. Cedar Bluffs/Cornerstone Christian winner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
State Wrestling | ||
State Wrestling | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Century Link Center - Omaha, NE
| |
6:00am- 7:15am |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
| |
8:00am- 3:20pm | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | 5th grade Girls BB practice with Coach Janke | |
5th grade Girls BB practice with Coach Janke | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Music Room
| |
7:00pm- 8:45pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Weeping Water |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Century Link Center - Omaha, NE
| |
6:00am- 7:15am |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
| |
9:00am- 10:00am |
Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
| |
2:30pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
3:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. West Point Beemer | |
7:45pm | vs. West Point Beemer
Senior Night | |
Senior Night |