Archbishop Bergan

1

Saturday, October 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmACT Test Date

8:00am- 4:00pmReserved for PAL Volleyball Tournament

Final schedules will be out by 9/15

Final schedules will be out by 9/15
9:00amPal Volleyball 4th Grade Hawkeyes Division

Ft. Calhoun Orange vs Bergan

Ft. Calhoun Orange vs Bergan
10:15amPAL Volleyball Grade 5

5th Grade Badger Division Elkhorn St. Pats Gold vs Bergan

5th Grade Badger Division Elkhorn St. Pats Gold vs Bergan
12:00pmFootball: 4th Grade 2nd Round Playoffs

vs. TBA

vs. CMC Panthers

vs. CMC Panthers
12:45pm6th Grade VB Game (A Division)

Holy Cross Gold vs Bergan

Holy Cross Gold vs Bergan
2:00pmFootball: 6th Grade Semi-Final Round

vs. TBA

vs. PrimeTime Sports Red

vs. PrimeTime Sports Red
3:15pm6th Grade VB Game (AA Division)

St. Roberts Red vs Bergan

St. Roberts Red vs Bergan
Sunday, October 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmDance/Cheer Practice

2:00pmFootball: JH Game

vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High
Monday, October 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amDance/Cheer Practice

Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium location
5:45pm- 7:15pm4th Grade VB Practice

7:15pm- 8:45pm6th Grade VB Practice

8:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Sub Districts

vs. TBA

5:00PM - OCA vs. Cedar Bluffs 6:45PM - Mead vs. Yutan 8:30PM - Bergan vs. Game 1 winner

5:00PM - OCA vs. Cedar Bluffs
6:45PM - Mead vs. Yutan
8:30PM - Bergan vs. Game 1 winner
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amDance/Cheer Practice

Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium location
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Sub-District Final

vs. Mead Jr./Sr.

10/26/20 Semi-final winners

10/26/20 Semi-final winners
7:15pm- 5:45am5th Grade VB Practice

Wednesday, October 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15amMS/HS Math Club

8:00am- 3:00pmYouth Leadership Academy

3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade VB Practice

6:30pm- 7:50pmEDGE/LifeTeen

Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Practice

Thursday, October 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amDance/Cheer Practice

Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium location
8:15amMS/HS Mass

Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium location

St. Dominic

St. Dominic
8:30amElementary Only Mass

St. Patrick's Catholic Church location

St. Ignatius

St. Ignatius
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th Grade BBB Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade VB Practice

6:30pm6th Grade VB Game (AA Division)

St. Roberts location

Bergan vs St. Roberts Red

Bergan vs St. Roberts Red
7:15pm- 8:45pm5th Grade VB Practice

Friday, October 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:37amPrayer Service MS/HS

Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium location
5:00pmCross Country Banquet

6:15pmPal Volleyball 4th Grade Hawkeyes Division

St. Gerald location

Bergan vs St. Gerald

Bergan vs St. Gerald
7:00pmFootball: Varsity 1st Round Playoffs

vs. Lincoln Lutheran