Skip to content
Archbishop Bergan
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am
Holy Thursday
@Bergan Elementary
Shadow Stations
10:30am
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@West Point Beemer High School
2
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
3
4
5
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Track: V
@West Point Beemer High School
4:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Coaching Staff
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
6
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
6th - Coach Sund
4:00pm
Track: MS
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Heedum Field
5:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Buffalo Park - Springfield, NE
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
5th- Couch Wewel
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
7th - Coach Dieckmann
7
Early School Dismissal @ 1:00 P.m.
@
Multiple Location
7:15am
MS/HS Math Club
@H. S. Library
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Pines Country Club, Valley, NE
6:30pm
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@Bergan HS Library
Attendance by Invite Only
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hard Block VB Practice
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
8
Junior Class Retreat
@Delaney Hall
8:30am
Elementary Only Mass
@St. Patrick's Catholic Church
8:30am
MS/HS Mass
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
3:30pm
Spring sports team & individual pictures
@Archbishop Bergan High School
HS Baseball, HS Track, HS Boys Golf, JH Track pictures
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
7th - Coach Dieckmann
9
Break the Dress Code Day
@
Multiple Location
9:37am
Prayer Service MS/HS
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
St Wolfgang
12:30pm - 3:15pm
Adoration
@Bergan Elementary
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Fremont Golf Club
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Moller Field
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Moller Field
10
9:00am
Speech: JH
@Archbishop Bergan High School
St. Pat's Auditorium
In-person competition
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
10:00am
Track: JV
@Tekamah-Herman High School
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
11
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Area D-League BBB practice
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
12
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Ashland Country Club
3:00pm
Track: MS
@Wisner-Pilger High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Millard South High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Coaching Staff
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:00pm
Elementary Parent Knight Meeting
@Elementary Library
13
2:00pm
Track: V
@Wayne High School
3:45pm
Golf: B/V
@Oakland Country Club
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
6th - Coach Sund
5:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
5th- Couch Wewel
7:00pm
6th/7th Grade Crossover Night
@Archbishop Bergan High School
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
7th - Coach Dieckmann
14
8:30am - 2:30pm
Red Cross Blood Drive
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
Sponsored by National Honor Society
9:30am - 11:00am
EducationQuest Middle School Virtual Career Day
@Archbishop Bergan High School
7th & 8th graders
1:30pm - 3:00pm
EducationQuest Middle School Virtual Career Day
@Archbishop Bergan High School
7th & 8th graders
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Religious Formation Activity
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Life in the Spirit Seminar
@Delaney Hall
7th & 8th grade students & parents
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Hard Block VB Practice
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
15
8:30am
Elementary Only Mass
@St. Patrick's Catholic Church
St. Maximillian Kolbe
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Densmore Field, Lincoln, NE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
7th - Coach Dieckmann
16
9:37am
Prayer Service MS/HS
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
St Cuthbert
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
Championship game 30 minutes after conclusion
5:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:00pm
Musical/Play Production Performances
@St. Pat's Auditorium
17
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Test Date
@Archbishop Bergan High School
8:30am
Speech: JH
@Wayne High School
In-person competition
9:00am - 4:00pm
Confirmation Retreat
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
7:00pm
Musical/Play Production Performances
@St. Pat's Auditorium
18
2:00pm
Musical/Play Production Performances
@St. Pat's Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Area D-League BBB practice
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
19
4:00pm
Teacher Advisory Board Meeting
@Archbishop Bergan Athletic Hall of Fame Conference Room
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:00pm - 8:00pm
MS/HS Parent Knight Meeting
@Archbishop Bergan Athletic Hall of Fame Conference Room
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Hard Block VB Practice
@Elementary Gym
7th - Coach Dieckmann
20
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elks Country Club, Columbus, NE
1:00pm
Track: V
@Tekamah-Herman High School
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
6th - Coach Sund
4:00pm
Track: MS
@Douglas County West High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
5th- Couch Wewel
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Hard Block
@Elementary Gym
7th - Coach Dieckmann
21
Stacy Lichtenberg at MS/HS
@Archbishop Bergan High School
10:00am - 10:30am
EducationQuest Virtual College Tour of Wayne State College
@Archbishop Bergan High School
8th graders
6:00pm
Booster Club Executive Board Meeting
@H. S. Library
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Life in the Spirit Seminar
@Delaney Hall
7th & 8th grade students & parents
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Hard Block VB Practice
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
22
8:15am
MS/HS Mass
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
St. Christopher
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Crooked Creek Golf Course, Lincoln, NE
1:00pm
Track: MS
@Lyons-Decatur Northeast High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Millard North High School
5:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
23
District Music
@ Oakland-Craig (Solos & Small Ensembles only)
9:37am
Prayer Service MS/HS
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
St Sebastian
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
24
6:45am - 6:00pm
Speech Meet: JH
@Pender High School
8:00am
Speech: JH
@Pender High School
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
8:30pm
Prom - Coronation & Dance
@St. Pat's Auditorium
25
3:00pm
Speech/One-Act Banquet
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Area D-League BBB practice
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
6:00pm
Senior Honor's Night
@Delaney Hall
26
Gym closed for Plant Sale Fundraiser
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
Gym closed after 3:30pm
9:30am
Golf: B/JV
@Hilltop Country Club, Wahoo, NE
10:00am
Track: MS
@Schuyler Community
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Coaching Staff
@Elementary Gym
27
Gym closed for Plant Sale Fundraiser
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
All day
9:30am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elks Country Club, Columbus, NE
4:00pm
Track: V
@Wisner-Pilger High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
28
Gym closed for Plant Sale Fundraiser
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
All day
Youth Leadership Academy
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@North Bend Golf Course, North Bend, NE
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Life in the Spirit Seminar
@Delaney Hall
7th & 8th grade students & parents
29
Gym closed for Plant Sale Fundraiser
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
All day
8:30am
Elementary Only Mass
@St. Patrick's Catholic Church
St. George
5:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
30
TBD
Speech: JH
@Skutt Catholic High School
8:00am
Retreat
@Camp Rivercrest
Senior Retreat, Fr. Nolte hears confessions
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Fremont Golf Club
9:37am
Prayer Service MS/HS
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
St Aloysius Gonzaga
1:30pm
Track: MS
@Oakland-Craig High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Archbishop Bergan High School
Schilke Fields
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hard Block VB Practice
@Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?