Skip to content
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Team Dinner
@Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JV
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Reserve
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Private Lesson
@Auxiliary Gym
2
8:20am
Basketball: G/JH 7
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
9:30am
Basketball: G/JH 8
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
9:30am
Basketball: B/7B
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
10:40am
Basketball: B/8A
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
10:40am
Basketball: B/7A
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
OSA
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concordia Special Event
@Auxiliary Gym
Lunar New Year Party
3
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/6th A
@Mary our Queen
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical Set Work
@Auxiliary Gym
painting
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:40pm
Basketball: B/8A
@St. Vincent/DePaul
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JV
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Reserve
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Workout
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Resv B
@Bennington High School
5
6:15am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
6:15am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
6:15am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:40pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Brownell Talbot High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Soccer Play Troutman
@Auxiliary Gym
6
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Mezzanine
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls JV
@Main Gym Court 2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Reserve
@Main Gym Court 2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Team Dinner
@Commons w/ Kitchen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Workout
@Mezzanine
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Men's Pick-up Basketball
@Main Gym Court 2
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Fresh/Resv B
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Class Room 518- 2nd Grade
Pizza/Fort Night Party
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
National Spanish Honor Society-Parents Night Out
9
8:20am
Basketball: G/JH 7
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
9:30am
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
9:30am
Basketball: G/JH 8
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
10:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball Workout
@Auxiliary Gym
10:40am
Basketball: B/8A
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
10:40am
Basketball: B/7B
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
11:50am
Basketball: B/7A
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
10
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical Set Work
@Auxiliary Gym
painting
1:20pm
Basketball: G/JH 7
@St. Mary
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Men's Pick-up Basketball
@Main Gym Court 2
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Workout
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Private Lesson
@Auxiliary Gym
Megan Wickey
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Blair High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Soccer Play Troutman
@Auxiliary Gym
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
12:15pm - 1:00pm
Signing Day
@Class Room 313- Engelman
Spring Signing Day
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Workout
@Mezzanine
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Men's Pick-up Basketball
@Main Gym Court 2
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym Court 2
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
15
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Formal
@Commons
16
7:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00am - 9:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
8:00am
Basketball: B/7A
@St. Stephen
10:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball Workout
@Mezzanine
10:00am
Basketball: G/JH 7
@Holy Spirit
10:10am
Basketball: G/JH 8
@St. Thomas Moore
17
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00am - 9:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Rental
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
2:25pm
Basketball: B/8A
@Roncalli Catholic High School
18
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 1
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@Class Room 313- Engelman
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Workout
@Mezzanine
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Soccer Play Troutman
@Auxiliary Gym
20
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Men's Pick-up Basketball
@Main Gym Court 2
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Band Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@Commons
Awards Night
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
22
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center (UNL)
23
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center (UNL)
24
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
12:30pm - 5:30pm
Musical Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team
@Commons w/ Kitchen
Banquet
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Men's Pick-up Basketball
@Main Gym Court 2
25
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 1
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Tryouts
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Off Campus
Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
26
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 1
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Off Campus
Koch Tennis Center
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Practice Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Track Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
27
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf Boys Practice
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Class Room 508- N. Love
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Class Room 508- N. Love
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Off Campus
Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Practice Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls R/JV/V
@Commons
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Main Gym Court 1
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Men's Pick-up Basketball
@Main Gym Court 2
28
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf Boys Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Off Campus
Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Class Room 508- N. Love
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Class Room 508- N. Love
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys Practice
@Practice Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Quiz Bowl
Athletics
Cross Country
Track
Golf
Wrestling
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Volleyball
Softball
Baseball
Swimming
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Speech
Music
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?