Skip to content
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
6:00am - 8:00am
Concordia Special Event
@
Multiple Location
Lip Sync Practices
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cheer Team
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Douglas County West - Softball Complex
4:25pm
Cross Country: V
@Pioneers Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Pioneers Park
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
2
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 2
2:30pm - 3:10pm
Pep Rally
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Reserve Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Alumni Party
@
Multiple Location
2010 Class Reunion
7:00pm
Football: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Football/Soccer Field
3
8:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball Junior High
@Main Gym
Home Games
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Oakland Golf Club
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Fort Calhoun High School
New Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming
@Commons
4
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm
Football: JH
@Creighton Prep
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
5
8:00am
Administrator Conference
@Conference Room
Cristine
2:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Elkhorn High School
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Main Gym
6
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Administrator Conference
@Conference Room
Cristine
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Oakland Golf Club
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Pioneer Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cheer Team
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@Auxiliary Gym
7
8:00am
Administrator Conference
@Conference Room
Cristine
10:30am - 12:30pm
Administrator Conference
@Class Room 402- Abbott
Association Pastor Lunch Meeting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Football/Soccer Field
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Reserve Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@
Multiple Location
Confirmation Class
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
8
8:00am
Administrator Conference
@Conference Room
Cristine
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Reserve Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@South Sioux City
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kearney Catholic High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cheer Team
@Main Gym Court 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kearney Catholic High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
9
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 2
8:00am
Administrator Conference
@Conference Room
Cristine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Reserve Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Football/Soccer Field
10
TBD
Softball: G/V
@TBA
8:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball Junior High
@Main Gym
Home Games
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
11:00am
Volleyball: V
@GICC
2:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Grand Island Central Catholic
11
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm
Football: JH
@St. Alberts
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical
@Auxiliary Gym
Mr. Klemp
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
12
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Reserve Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Christian School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Main Gym
13
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Musical
@Auxiliary Gym
Mr. Klemp
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cheer Team
@Mezzanine
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Legion Meeting
@Conference Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym Court 2
14
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Football/Soccer Field
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Reserve Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@
Multiple Location
Confirmation Class
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
15
TBD
Cross Country: V
@TBA
TBD
Softball: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cheer Team
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
6:30pm
Football: JH
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Football/Soccer Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
16
TBD
Softball: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Reserve Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Fort Calhoun High School
17
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Bishop Heelan High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Oktoberfest
@Football/Soccer Field
18
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
19
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Boys Town High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Main Gym
20
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Columbus Lakeview
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Columbus Lakeview
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cheer Team
@Mezzanine
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym Court 2
21
8:00am - 12:00pm
FBLA
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Concordia Academy Night
@Auxiliary Gym
Early Out Days
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Football/Soccer Field
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Football High School Practice
@Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@
Multiple Location
Confirmation Class
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
22
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Football: V
@Boys Town High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
23
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 2
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Experience Concordia Day
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
24
8:00am - 2:00pm
Volleyball Junior High
@Main Gym
Home Games
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
25
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm
Football: JH
@Creighton Prep
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
26
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wahoo High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@Main Gym
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Junior High Practice
@Football/Soccer Field
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cheer Team
@Mezzanine
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym Court 2
28
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@
Multiple Location
Confirmation Class
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Boys Kulus
@
Multiple Location
29
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball JH 6th Practice
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Main Gym Court 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football JH Meeting
@Commons w/ Kitchen
Banquet
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
30
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 7th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball JH 8th Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Work Out
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Private Lesson
@Main Gym
31
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym Girls Hughes
@Main Gym Court 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Quiz Bowl
Athletics
Cross Country
Track
Golf
Wrestling
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Volleyball
Softball
Baseball
Swimming
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Speech
Music
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?