Skip to content
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:50am
Dance Team
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Quiz Bowl Middle School
@Class Room 411- Jipp
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Girls Riddle
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball Boys Workout Clinic
@Main Gym
JH Select Team-Kulus
2
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Pep Rally
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia Jr-Sr High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr-Sr High School
Main Gym
3
2:00pm - 3:00pm
One Act
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Roncalli Catholic High School
4
TBD
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
8:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball JH Hosting
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball JH Hosting
@Main Gym
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@York High Aux Gym
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@York High School
9:00am
Quiz Bowl: Middle School: JH
(Postponed)
@Brownell Talbot High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Omaha Christian Academy
12:30pm - 5:00pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
National Spanish Honor Society: Parent's Day Out
5
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
6
7:10am - 8:00am
Quiz Bowl High School
@Class Room 523- K-1 Ignite
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Dance Studio-OFF CAMPUS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Millard South High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Reserve B
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Soccer Play Troutman
@Auxiliary Gym
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Class Room 311- Senechal
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fort Calhoun High School
New Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fort Calhoun High School
Old Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Calhoun High School
New Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Concordia Jr-Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fort Calhoun High School
New Gym
8
TBD
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Boys Team
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 1
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Mezzanine
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Quiz Bowl Middle School
@Class Room 411- Jipp
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls Team Dinner
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Girls Riddle
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball Boys Workout Clinic
@Main Gym
JH Select Team-Kulus
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cedar Bluffs High School
2 quarters
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cedar Bluffs High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS main gym
11
TBD
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Girls Team
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Quiz Bowl: High School: High School
@Cornerstone Christian
9:00am
Quiz Bowl: Middle School: JH
@Cornerstone Christian
10:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas County West High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas County West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
12
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Main Gym
13
7:10am - 8:00am
Quiz Bowl High School
@Class Room 523- K-1 Ignite
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym Court 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Dance Studio-OFF CAMPUS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve B
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Soccer Play Troutman
@Auxiliary Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Commons
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
15
6:30am - 7:50am
Dance Team
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Quiz Bowl Middle School
@Class Room 411- Jipp
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball Boys Workout Clinic
@Auxiliary Gym
JH Select Team-Kulus
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Concordia Special Event
@Commons
Winter Art Show
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Benson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@Band Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Christmas Concert
@Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve B
(Changed)
@Elkhorn North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn North High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@St. Marks-OFF CAMPUS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@St. Marks-OFF CAMPUS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Concordia Special Event
@Commons
Winter Art Show
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Christmas Concert
@Main Gym
18
TBD
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
8:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball JH Hosting
@Main Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Wahoo Elementary School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wahoo High School & Wahoo Elementary School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ralston High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ralston High School
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Concordia Special Event
@Auxiliary Gym
Senior High Student Council
19
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
20
TBD
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Nebraska City High School
7:10am - 8:00am
Quiz Bowl High School
@Class Room 523- K-1 Ignite
Practice
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 1
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Main Gym Court 2
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Team Dinner
@Commons
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@Band Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve B
@Concordia Jr-Sr High School
Main Gym Court 1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Concordia Jr-Sr High School
Main Gym Court 2
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Soccer Play Troutman
@Auxiliary Gym
21
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys Academy
@Main Gym Court 2
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 7
@Main Gym Court 1
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Plattsmouth High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 6
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 7
@Main Gym Court 2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls JH 8
@Main Gym Court 1
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Reserve B
@Plattsmouth High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
22
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
GraceHill-Set up
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
Christmas Decorating
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Auxiliary Gym
23
7:00am - 10:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
GraceHill-Set up
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
24
7:00am - 10:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
GraceHill
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
Christmas Eve Service
25
7:00am - 10:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
GraceHill
26
7:00am - 12:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00am - 5:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
Christmas Decorating Tear Down
7:00am - 5:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
Christmas Decorating Tear Down
7:00am - 10:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
GraceHill
27
7:00am - 12:00pm
Rental
@Main Gym
Tear Down
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 2
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym Court 1
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Soccer Play Troutman
@Main Gym
28
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Holiday Basketball Tournament
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
29
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 1
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Main Gym Court 2
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Brownell Talbot School
Holiday Basketball Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym Girls Riddle
@Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Boys Workout Clinic
@Main Gym
JH Select Team-Kulus
30
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 1
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Main Gym Court 2
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Newman Grove
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer JH
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Beautiful Savior Church
@Auxiliary Gym
31
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys JV
@Main Gym Court 1
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Reserve A/B
@Main Gym Court 2
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity
@Main Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity
@Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Quiz Bowl
Athletics
Cross Country
Track
Golf
Wrestling
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Volleyball
Softball
Baseball
Swimming
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Speech
Music
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?