Skip to content
Grand Island Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Today
June 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
8:00am - 11:00am
VOLLEYBALL - GICC HIGH SCHOOL CAMP
9:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball-Mike Trader Camp
2
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Off Season Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
8:45am - 9:30am
Weights-Middle School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball-Mike Trader Camp
3
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball-Mike Trader Camp
4
6:00pm
Basketball-All Star Game
5
6
BASKETBALL-GICC BOYS MS AND HS CAMP (12-3:30)
BBB League-GICC
GBB League-Northwest
6:00am - 7:10am
Cheer Practices
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
7
BASKETBALL-GICC BOYS MS AND HS CAMP (12-3:30)
VOLLEYBALL- Wood River League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
8
BASKETBALL-GICC BOYS MS AND HS CAMP (12-3:30)
BBB League-GICC
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheer Practices
6:30pm
BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
@Riverside Golf Club
9
BASKETBALL-GICC BOYS MS AND HS CAMP (12-3:30)
VOLLEYBALL- GISH League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
10
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
10:00am - 11:15am
Cheer Practices
11
8:00am - 4:00pm
BBB-Top Ten Camp
12
13
BBB League-GICC
GBB League-Northwest
6:00am - 7:10am
Cheer Practices
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader GBB League 5-8 grade
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Tennis Camp-Advanced
14
VOLLEYBALL- Wood River League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:30am - 10:00am
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP AT VET'S
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader VB League 5-8
10:00am - 11:00am
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Tennis Camp-Advanced
15
BBB League-GICC
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheer Practices
8:30am - 10:00am
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP AT VET'S
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader GBB League 5-8 grade
10:00am - 11:00am
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Tennis Camp-Advanced
16
VOLLEYBALL- GISH League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 4:00pm
BBB-Team Camp JV
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:30am - 10:00am
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP AT VET'S
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader VB League 5-8
10:00am - 11:00am
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Tennis Camp-Advanced
17
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
18
Football-Husker Camp
19
20
BBB League-GICC
GBB League-Northwest
6:00am - 7:10am
Cheer Practices
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader GBB League 5-8 grade
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-Beginner
21
VOLLEYBALL- Wood River League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader VB League 5-8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-Beginner
22
BBB League-GICC
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP MILLARD SOUTH
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheer Practices
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader GBB League 5-8 grade
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-Beginner
23
SOFTBALL-TEAM CAMP MILLARD SOUTH
VOLLEYBALL- GISH League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader VB League 5-8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-Beginner
24
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
10:00am - 11:15am
Cheer Practices
25
8:00am - 10:00pm
El Pescador
@GICC Gym North
26
27
BBB League-GICC
GBB League-Northwest
6:00am - 7:10am
Cheer Practices
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
7:30am - 8:15am
Weights-NonVB/GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:00am
Weights-Middle School
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader GBB League 5-8 grade
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-All Levels
28
VOLLEYBALL- Wood River League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
7:30am - 8:15am
Weights-NonVB/GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:15am - 9:00am
Weights-Middle School
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader VB League 5-8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-All Levels
29
BBB League-GICC
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheer Practices
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader GBB League 5-8 grade
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-All Levels
30
VOLLEYBALL- GISH League
6:30am - 7:15am
Weights-FB
7:15am - 8:00am
Weights-Boys/VB &GBB
8:00am - 8:45am
Weights-NonVB/GBB, Boys Tennis, X-Country & Non Athletes
8:15am - 9:30am
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
8:45am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL- Boys Open Gym
8:45am - 9:30am
WEIGHTS- Middle School
9:30am - 10:30am
Crusader VB League 5-8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS CAMP-All Levels
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community
Facilities Use
Fine Arts
School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?