Skip to content
Lincoln Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet: Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
2
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
3
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
9:30am
Wrestling: JH
@Norris High School
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
4
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
+ Elementary & Preschool Classrooms
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
12:00pm
Early Dismissal @11AM
12:15pm - 3:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
9:00am - 11:00am
ACT Prep
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
12:00pm
Early Dismissal @11AM
12:15pm - 3:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Scheels Weight Room
12:30pm - 1:45pm
Event
@Gym - Elementary
Spring Volleyball Clinics (3rd-6th graders)
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Raymond Central High School
5:30pm
Parent Meeting: ACT Prep Students
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Bring an ipad or laptop
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
7
Preschool Parent Teacher Conferences
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
4:45pm - 8:30pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
+ Elementary & Preschool Classrooms
6:00pm
Parent Meeting: JH Track
@Room 303 (Mrs. Chaffin)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - HS
Wold
8
No School
K-8 No School-PD/TW
Preschool Parent Teacher Conferences
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
8:00am - 9:44am
ACT Prep
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Malcolm High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
Wold
9
No School
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
Dad Daughter Dance
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
6:30am - 7:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
10
6:30am - 7:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym - HS
Ponca HS Walkthrough
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln East High School
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
11
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
+ Elementary & Preschool Classrooms
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
12
TBD
Speech: V
@TBA
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 104 (Dr. Meers)
Road Ready Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Gym - HS
13
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Event
@Gym - Elementary
Spring Volleyball Clinics (3rd-6th graders)
3:45pm
Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Drama
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Gym - HS
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Gym - HS
6:30pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Football
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Spring Kickoff & Covenant Signing
14
9:45am - 11:33am
ACT Prep
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
15
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Event
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
2nd Grade Night at the Museum
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Meeting
@Room 114 (Art - Schluckebier/Torell/Ourada)
Jr/Sr Banquet
16
Event
String Olympics at UNO
7:00am - 4:00pm
Malcolm Music Contest (JH)
JH Vocal & Instrumental
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
4:00pm
Track: V
@Concordia University @ Seward
17
Field Trip
Strings Olympics at Omaha
9:00am - 3:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Event
@Gym - HS
StuCo Dodge Ball Tournament
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
18
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
+ Elementary & Preschool Classrooms
3:00pm - 4:15pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - HS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - Elementary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
19
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Board Meeting
@Room 215 (Elem Library)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Gym - HS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Event
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Jr Crusader Wrestling End of Year Celebration
20
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Event
@Gym - Elementary
Spring Volleyball Clinics (3rd-6th graders)
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@York High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@York High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Israel Trip - Neidow
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Gym - HS
7:00pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Volleyball
@Room 111 (Foods Room, Mr. Mink)
Spring Player & Parent Meeting
21
1:50pm - 3:34pm
ACT Prep
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Powell
4:45pm - 8:30pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
+ Elementary & Preschool Classrooms
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
6:00pm
Meeting
@Room 304 (Mrs. Ferguson)
Baseball-Bingham
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
22
TBD
Speech: V
@Kearney Senior High School
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Music Lessons
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ABA Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@Gym - HS
23
Event
Class C All State Band - Kearney
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Seward Country Club
12:00pm
Track: V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@Room 106 (Mrs. Downey)
Road Ready Training
3:45pm
Track: JH Practice
24
Event
Class C All State Band - Kearney
9:45am - 1:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - HS
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
25
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
+ Elementary & Preschool Classrooms
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@
Multiple Location
26
No School
10:00am - 11:30am
Event
@Gym - HS
Mini Volleyball Camp for 6th-8th graders
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Track: JH Practice
@Track
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Pioneer Golf Course (Lincoln)
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Pioneer Golf Course (Lincoln)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
27
No School
10:00am - 11:30am
Event
@Gym - HS
Mini Volleyball Camp for 6th-8th graders
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Track: JH Practice
@Track
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
28
No School
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Syracuse Country Club
10:00am - 11:30am
Event
@Gym - HS
Mini Volleyball Camp for 6th-8th graders
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Track: JH Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Meeting
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Ailes
29
No School
10:30am
Track: V
@Thayer Central High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Gretna High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Gretna High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
ABA Basketball
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
30
No School
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
31
9:00am - 11:00am
Banquet: Cheerleading
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Athletics
Non-School Activities
School Activities
Field Trips
School Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?