Skip to content
Lincoln Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
L. Christian (B) vs Lasers Purple - 5pm (at Trinity Lutheran) L.Christian (A) vs St. John's Seward - 7pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Cooley
2
TBD
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
L. Christian (B) - 8:30am L. Christian (A) - 10:30am
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball
@Gym - HS
Power
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
11:00am - 1:00pm
Event
@Gym - HS
Wilcox
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Aquinas Catholic High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Omaha Concordia Jr/Sr High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aquinas Catholic High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Aquinas Catholic High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aquinas Catholic High School
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
3
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
3:15pm
Cheer Competition
Millard West Jam the Gym Showcase
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Syracuse High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
High School South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norris High School
High School North Gym
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lincoln High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Event
@Room 215 (Elem Library)
K for a Day Parent Info Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Girls Tennis
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norris High School
6pm- Consolation Game; 7:30pm - Championship Game
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
Lark
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney Catholic
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kearney Catholic
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kearney Catholic
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney Catholic
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
8
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Aquinas Catholic High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
9
8:30am - 6:30pm
Homeschool Basketball
@Gym - HS
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Aquinas Catholic High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norris High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Norris High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norris High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norris High School
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
10
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym - HS
Power
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln East High School
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Christian High School
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
1:30pm - 3:25pm
Event
@Room 215 (Elem Library)
K for a Day
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
Blocker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln East High School
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
7:00am - 8:00am
Meeting
@Room 104 (Dr. Meers)
Powell
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Event
@Gym - HS
Larson/Kassebaum
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
Lark
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln East High School
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
8:00am - 3:10pm
Event
@Gym - Elementary
Dr. Jason Lisle; Session 8am-2pm; All School Worship 2:45-3:10pm
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Gym - HS
Lark
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Event
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
Dallmann/Powell
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
9:20am
Cheer Competition
State Cheer- Heartland Event Center- Grand Island
9:45am - 10:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Film 9-9:45am
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
10:30am - 12:30pm
Volleyball
@Gym - HS
Power
7:00pm
Event
@
Multiple Location
Battle of the Bands
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
17
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Banquet: Wrestling
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Banquet - 6:15pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:00pm
Parent Meeting: Spring Sports
@Room 301 (Novosad)
Bingham
6:00pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Track
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Canfield
6:30pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Golf
@Room 104 (Dr. Meers)
McEwen
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Weeping Water High School
6pm- Seed 1 vs Monday's winner 7:30pm - Seed 2 vs Seed 3
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
Blocker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Weeping Water High School
6pm- Seed 1 vs Monday's winner 7:30pm - Seed 2 vs Seed 3
21
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
7:45am - 12:00pm
Event
@Gym - Elementary
ACT Prep- Practice Test
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weeping Water High School
22
No School
Professional Development/Teacher Workday
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Weeping Water High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand Island Northwest High School
GINW- 2710 N. North Road
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@
Multiple Location
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
9:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Auburn High School
If lose, play again at 11am; If win, play at Noon
10:00am
Speech Meet
Conference Meet at Bergan
7:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
24
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@Gym - Elementary
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@Gym - HS
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:45pm - 8:45pm
Drama Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
26
6:00am - 7:45am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
9:00am - 11:00am
Event
@Gym - HS
Kassebaum
1:30pm - 3:25pm
Event
@Room 215 (Elem Library)
K for a Day
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Malcolm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
7:00pm
Music Concert
@Gym - Elementary
POPS Concert (9-12)
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Track: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
28
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:45am
Drama Practice
@Gym - HS
6:55am - 7:15am
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: Club Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Athletics
Non-School Activities
School Activities
Field Trips
School Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?