Skip to content
Lincoln Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
2
No School
Labor Day
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
3
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Crooked Creek
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln Christian High School
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Meal
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
5
3:45pm
Cross Country: JH
@Concordia University @ Seward
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
4:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Concordia University @ Seward
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PIT Crew
@Room 215 (Elem Library)
Funke
6
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Omaha Concordia Jr/Sr High School
7
10:00am
Volleyball: V
@Wahoo High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
Church Set Up
8
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football Game
@Football Field
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Earl
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
10
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Syracuse Country Club
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Auburn High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman Reserve
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Meal
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gym - HS
Nunnally
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
12
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:00pm
Cross Country: JH
@Fairbury Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Fairbury Country Club
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln Christian High School
13
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
14
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
7:00pm - 10:30pm
Homecoming
Larson's - 10401 Yankee Hill Road
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
Church Set Up
15
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football Game
@Football Field
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym - HS
16
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River Wild Golf Course
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Auditions
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Conestoga High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Team Meal
@Room 109 (Mrs. Oss)
17
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@York High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@York High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Auditions
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman Reserve
@Bishop Neumann High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym - HS
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Bishop Neumann High School
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
8:30am - 9:30am
Event
@Gym - Elementary
Concert Rehearsal- Elem
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Meal
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
19
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Event
@Gym - Elementary
Grandparents' Day Setup
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Crooked Creek
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Crooked Creek
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Hidden Hills Country Club Geneva
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hidden Hills Country Club Geneva
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Event
@
Multiple Location
Grandparents` Day Setup
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Room 212 (Elem Art Room)
Korsmo/Fall Festival
5:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Weeping Water High School
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5pm- Pius X vs Norris 6pm- Norris vs Lincoln Christian 7pm- Pius vs Lincoln Christian
20
8:00am - 1:00pm
Grandparents Day
@
Multiple Location
1:00PM Dismissal
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
21
7:00am - 12:00pm
Event
@
Multiple Location
Fall Festival Inclement Weather Location: Elem Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Louisville High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
Church Set Up
22
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym - HS
23
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@York High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@York High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Meal
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Board Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Hohlen
24
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Branched Oak Lake
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lourdes Central Catholic, Neb. City
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lourdes Central Catholic, Neb. City
5pm-L Christian vs Lourdes; 6pm- L Christian vs Freeman; 7pm- Lourdes vs Freeman
5:45pm
Cross Country: JH
@Branched Oak Lake
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym - HS
25
Preschool
Picture Day #1 (3Day and 5Day only)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Picture Day
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
26
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Holmes Lake Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Football
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Yelkin
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@St. John (Seward)
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Event
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Powell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Crusader Football practice
@Field 4 (Elementary Playground Field)
Witt
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln Christian High School
27
2:00pm - 3:25pm
Event
@
Multiple Location
Fun With Fathers
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
28
9:00am - 10:30am
ABA Basketball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Soccer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Freeman High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Aurora High School
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Hidden Valley Golf Club Lincoln, NE
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Room 211 Church
@Gym - Elementary
Church Set Up
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
29
6:30am - 2:00pm
Room 211 Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Field 3 (West/Hill/Practice Field)
Wobig
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym - HS
30
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
1:00- Class C Girls; 2:00- Class C Boys
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Football: Varsity Practice
@Football Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH Football Practice
@Field 2 (East/Hill/Practice Field)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Athletics
Non-School Activities
School Activities
Field Trips
School Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?