Skip to content
Lincoln Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Neumann High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Louisville High School
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney Catholic
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney Catholic
2
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
Millard West Competition
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
9:00am - 11:30am
Spelling Bee
@Gym - Elementary
Grades K-8
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV only
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@HS Stage
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman Reserve
@Raymond Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Raymond Central High School
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Reserve only
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Scotus High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@HS Stage
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Scotus High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 8:00am
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV only
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@HS Stage
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Event
@
Multiple Location
5-6:30 Set Up; 6:30-8pm Kindergarten Info Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Syracuse High School
6:00pm
Parent Meeting: Spring Sports
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Basketball (Connecting Pointe Church)
@Gym - Elementary
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Chapel Setup
@Gym - HS
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Norris High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@HS Stage
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
8
TBD
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
8:00am - 12:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
Lil' Poms
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Weeping Water High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Christian High School
11:30am - 12:30pm
Baseball (Wobig)
@Gym - Elementary
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Lil' Poms
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - HS
Parent Night
6:30pm
Basketball: Varsity Practice
Team Dinner
9
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV only
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Christian High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@HS Stage
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
If we win, we will play Pius X on Tuesday, Feb. 11th at 6PM at Norris.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
If we win, we will play on Tuesday, Feb. 11th at 7:30PM at Norris. If we lose, we will play on Tuesday, Feb. 11th at 6PM at Norris.
11
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lincoln High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV only
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 4:15pm
JH Track Athlete meeting
@Room 303 (Mrs. Chaffin)
Student meeting
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Varsity only
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@HS Stage
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
If we win, we will play on Thursday, Feb. 13th at 7:30PM at Norris. If we lose, we will play on Thursday, Feb. 13th at 6:00PM at Norris.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Practice
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
13
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Norris High School
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00am - 7:45am
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@HS Stage
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Event
@
Multiple Location
K for a Day- Set Up 1pm; Event 2pm
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - HS
Senior Night
8:30pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Connecting Pointe Church)
@Gym - HS
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV only
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Iowa West Field House
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
15
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Bellevue Lied Center
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul High School
11:30am - 12:30pm
Baseball (Wobig)
@Gym - Elementary
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
Girls BB Parent Night will be before Varsity Girls warmups begin
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
16
17
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
Intramural (Lark)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Var/JV only
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Practice
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Wahoo High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Var/JV only
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
If we win, we will play Thursday, Feb. 20th, at 7:00PM at Southwest High School
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
12:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT Prep
@Gym - Elementary
ACT Prep exam
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV only
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
20
No School
Professional Development/ Teacher Workday
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Var/JV only
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Basketball (Connecting Pointe Church)
@Gym - HS
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
21
No School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
22
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
State Cheer (Grand Island)
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
23
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym - Elementary
Lewis (using VB nets)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeball Tournament
@Gym - Elementary
Mexicali Dodgeball Tournament - Dallmann
6:30pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Girls Tennis
@Room 304 (Mrs. Ferguson)
6:30pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Golf
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
24
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Board Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
6:30pm
Parent Meeting: Varsity Track
@Room 112 (Mr. Manley)
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
If we win, we will play Thursday, Feb. 27th, at 7:00PM at Southeast High School.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Varsity only
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
First E-Free Youth Group
@Gym - Elementary
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 8:00am
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Event
@
Multiple Location
K for a Day- Set Up 1pm; Event 2pm
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
Intramural (Lark)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: JH Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Practice
@HS Stage
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Crusader Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
If we win, we will play on Saturday, Feb. 29th, Time/Location TBD.
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Basketball (Connecting Pointe Church)
@Gym - HS
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
28
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Varsity only
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Weeping Water High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama/Production: Spring Play Practice
@HS Stage
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waverly High School
29
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Auburn High School
11:30am - 12:30pm
Baseball (Wobig)
@Gym - Elementary
12:00pm - 2:00pm
ABA Baseball
@Baseball Diamond *includes fields 2 and 3
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball (Lincoln Eagles)
@Gym - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Athletics
Non-School Activities
School Activities
Field Trips
School Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?