Skip to content
Lincoln Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
8:00am - 12:00pm
Upper Room Church
@Gym - Elementary
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball (Leif)
@Gym - Elementary
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
3
No School
Christmas Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Var/JV
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - Elementary
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Syracuse High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Syracuse High School
4
No School
Christmas Break
5:30am - 7:00am
LCS Dads Pickup Basketball
@Gym - HS
7:00am - 12:00pm
Reserved
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Larson
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Var/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Meeting: JH Girls Basketball
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Conestoga High School
Main Competition Gym
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:10am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
only using stage/west side of the gym
7:10am - 7:50am
Jazz Band
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
Varsity Jazz
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball (Running Rebels)
@Gym - Elementary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Harms)
@Gym - Elementary
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
6:10am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance/Drill Team
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Reserved
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Ballard
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Conestoga Elementary - Gym
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Conestoga Elementary - Gym
Elementary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - HS
7
5:30am - 7:00am
LCS Dads Pickup Basketball
@Gym - HS
6:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Wilber-Clatonia High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@
Multiple Location
8
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
walkthrough
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hastings St. Cecilia High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hastings St. Cecilia High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hastings St. Cecilia High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hastings St. Cecilia High School
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Upper Room Church
@Gym - Elementary
4:00pm - 8:00pm
First Street Bible Church
@
Multiple Location
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
11
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - Elementary
6:10am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:10am - 7:50am
Jazz Band
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
JV Jazz
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
Team Pictures
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Malcolm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Booster Board Meetings
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Malcolm High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - HS
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
only using stage/west side of the gym
7:10am - 7:50am
Jazz Band
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
Varsity Jazz
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - Elementary
6:10am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Var/JV
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramural Basketball (Lark)
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Yutan High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Louisville High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Louisville High School
14
TBD
Basketball: G/JH
@
Location: Speedway Sports Complex A Team Only
5:30am - 7:00am
LCS Dads Pickup Basketball
@Gym - HS
6:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Weeping Water High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbus Scotus High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbus Scotus High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus Scotus High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbus Scotus High School
15
TBD
Basketball: G/JH
@
Location: Speedway Sports Complex A Team Only
8:30am - 12:00pm
ACT Practice Test
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
for juniors in ACT Prep
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Korte)
@Gym - HS
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Upper Room Church
@Gym - Elementary
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Reserved
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Setup for PD
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
17
No School
6:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Professional Development
9:30am - 1:00pm
ACT Practice Test
@Gym - Elementary
for juniors in ACT Prep
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Weeping Water High School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
Var/JV
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Preschool Open House
@Room 215 (Elem Library)
for Fall 2022 12pm-setup 2:30pm-event
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
B, then A
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
18
5:30am - 7:00am
LCS Dads Pickup Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:10am - 7:50am
Jazz Band
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
JV Jazz
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@HS Stage
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - Elementary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting: Drama
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - Elementary
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
6:10am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
only using stage/west side of the gym
7:10am - 7:50am
Jazz Band
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
Varsity Jazz
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball (Running Rebels)
@Gym - Elementary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramural Basketball (Lark)
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
A, then B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
21
5:30am - 7:00am
LCS Dads Pickup Basketball
@Gym - HS
6:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
22
8:45am - 7:30pm
Basketball (Lincoln Eagles)
@Gym - HS
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball (Lincoln Eagles)
@Gym - Elementary
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DJ Sokol Arena - Creighton Univ.
Nebraska Prep Classic
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
Upper Room Church
@Gym - Elementary
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
24
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - HS
JV/Reserve
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Weeping Water High School
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Shoot-around
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Christian High School
Gym - HS
25
5:30am - 7:00am
LCS Dads Pickup Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:10am - 7:50am
Jazz Band
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
JV Jazz
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Walk-through
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hastings St. Cecilia High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
26
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
only using stage/west side of the gym
7:10am - 7:50am
Jazz Band
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
Varsity Jazz
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball (Running Rebels)
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Board Meeting
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Epic (Crawford)
@Room 113 (Music - Carey)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball (Lasers)
@Gym - HS
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - Elementary
6:10am - 7:30am
Basketball: Girls JH Practice
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Crusader Wrestling
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
28
5:30am - 7:00am
LCS Dads Pickup Basketball
@Gym - HS
6:00am - 8:00am
Chapel Setup
@Gym - Elementary
7:00am - 7:45am
FCA - High School
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Freeman High School
North Gym
Teams may arrive at 1pm Weigh in's @ 1:30 Coaches Meeting @ 2pm
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
3:45pm - 4:40pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Practice
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team Meal
@
Multiple Location
HS GBB
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
B, then A
29
7:00am - 7:00pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@Gym - Elementary
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Plattsmouth High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
A, then B
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Neumann High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Louisville High School
11:30am - 7:30pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@Gym - HS
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@Gym - HS
30
8:00am - 6:00pm
Basketball (M Cumro)
@Gym - HS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Upper Room Church
@Gym - Elementary
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Reserved
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Kindergarten - Boy Jesus
1:00pm - 4:00pm
High Flyers Nebraska
(Cancelled)
@Gym - Elementary
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@Room 215 (Elem Library)
Covington
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - Elementary
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball (Rhodes)
@Gym - HS
31
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance/Drill Team
@Gym - HS
6:45am - 7:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
7:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
Kindergarten - Boy Jesus
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys HS Practice
@Gym - Elementary
Var/JV
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls HS Practice
@Gym - HS
3:45pm - 9:30pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@HS Stage
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Scheels Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity Practice
@HS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ABA Basketball
@Gym - Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS main gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lincoln Christian High School
B, then A
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS main gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama/Production Rehearsal
@Elem Act Rm (Rm 213)
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Reserved
@HS Media Center (Room 107)
Dr. K
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts
Athletics
Non-School Activities
School Activities
Field Trips
School Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?