Skip to content
Scotus Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
August 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 9:00am
Marching Band
2
7:30am - 9:00am
Marching Band
3
7:30am - 9:00am
Marching Band
4
5
6
First Day Fall Practice
FB/VB/CC/GGO/BTE/SB
7
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Memorial Hall
8
9
8:00am
Teacher First Day
10
8:30am
Teacher In-Service
11
12
13
7:00am - 8:00am
Marching Band
8:00am - 9:30am
Flag Corps Practice
@Activity Center
1:00pm
Teacher In-Service/School of Faith
SOF 1:00
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Marching Band
8:00am
Orientation
7th grade 8-11:00 (cafeteria); 8th grade 9:00 (MH); 9th grade 9:30 (AC); 10th grade 10:00 (MH); 11th grade 10:30 (AC); 12th grade 11:00 (LT)
15
7:00am - 8:00am
Marching Band
8:15am
MASS SCHEDULE
2:30pm
All-School Mass
@St. Bon's Church
Assumption
16
7:00am - 8:00am
Marching Band
7:30am
JH VB Meeting
@Little Theater
17
7:00am - 8:00am
Marching Band
6:00pm
Football Gatorade Scrimmage
@Pawnee Park
18
8:30am - 12:00pm
VB Scrimmage
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
Grades 9-12
10:00am
Softball: JV
@Gerrard Park
10:00am
Softball: V
@Gerrard Park
19
3:00pm
Columbus Days Parade
20
6:00am
First Day JH VB Practice
@Activity Center
3:35pm
JH Football Meeting
@Room 313
21
3:10pm
Pep Rally
@Activity Center
3:35pm
JH Football Equipment Checkout
@Equipment Room
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Doris Bair Complex
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Doris Bair Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Scotus
5:00 SCC/Aurora; 6:00 Aurora/St Paul/7:00 SCC/St Paul
6:30pm
Softball: Reserve
@Doris Bair Complex
22
7:40am
StuCo Meeting
@Room 126
1:20pm - 3:15pm
7th Grade Retreat
3:45pm
JH Football Practice
Helmets Only
6:00pm
Cross Country Parent Meeting
@Memorial Hall
6:00pm
JH VB Parent Meeting
@Little Theater
23
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Elks CC-Columbus
3:45pm
JH Football Practice
Helmets Only
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@GISH
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@GISH
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Schuyler Golf Course
Boys 4:30/Girls 5:00 (No JH)
24
8:15am
TEAM SCOTUS
3:45pm
JH Football Practice
Helmets Only
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
7:00pm
Football: V
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
25
9:00am
Softball: V
@Doris Bair Complex
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Common Ground Center
26
27
7:45am
Mock Trial Meeting
@Room 311
8:15am
MASS SCHEDULE/ASSEMBLY
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@CHS/Gerrard Park
6:30pm
Softball: V
@CHS/Gerrard Park
28
7:45am
HOSA Meeting
@Little Theater
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Pawnee Hills GC/Fullerton
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9th
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
Main Gym
29
30
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Elkhorn High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Elkhorn High School
5:00pm
Football: JH
@
7/8A 5:00/7/8B 6:00 (B will play 4-6minute quarters)
31
8:00am
TEAM SCOTUS
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@
Includes JH
7:00pm
Football: V
@
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?