Skip to content
Scotus Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
7:45am
9/JV/V Girls BB Meeting
@Room 317
Preseason Meeting
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Activity Center
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Elementary Boys BB Practice
@Activity Center
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
2
DRESS DOWN DAY
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
8:00am
One-Acts
@Loup City
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Activity Center
3
9:00am - 11:30am
Cheer Practice
@Activity Center
2:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Ainsworth HS
4
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Shamrock Shooters
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Activity Center
5
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
7:30am - 8:00am
Flag Corps Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
6
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
7:30am - 8:00am
Flag Corps Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Elementary Boys BB Practice
@Activity Center
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
7
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
7:30am - 8:00am
Flag Corps Practice
@Activity Center
7:40am
StuCo Meeting
@Room 126
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Elementary Open Gym
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
8
TEAM SCOTUS
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
3:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@
9
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
7:30am - 8:00am
Flag Corps Practice
@Activity Center
3:35pm
Wrestling Meeting
@Little Theater
9-12 grade
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
10
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
11
12
First Day Winter Sports Practice
Grades 9-12
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Activity Center
+9th Grade
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
+9th Grade
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Activity Center
7th Grade (one game only) 6:30; 8th Grade (one game only) 7:30
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
13
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center
7:30am - 8:00am
Flag Corps Practice
@Activity Center
8:00am
One-Acts
@Humphrey St. Francis
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
+9th Grade
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Activity Center
+9th Grade
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Elementary Boys BB Practice
@Activity Center
14
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center
7:30am
9-12 Volleyball Meeting
@Room 464
7:30am - 8:00am
Flag Corps Practice
@Activity Center
8:00am
TEAM SCOTUS
3:40pm
Boys Soccer Meeting
@Weight Room
Gr 9-12, NOT involved in a winter sport
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Activity Center
+9th Grade
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
+9th Grade
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Elementary Open Gym
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
15
6:00am
Frosh G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
+9th Grade
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Activity Center
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
7B/8B 6:30; 7A/8A 7:30
16
6:00am
Frosh G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
17
9:00am
Wrestling: JH
@
Howells Gym - 418 May Street
11:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@York High School
7A vs Crete 11:00; 8A vs York 11:00; 2nd/3rd round games to follow
18
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Activity Center
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Frosh G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Activity Center
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
7th Grade (one game only) 6:30; 8th Grade (one game only) 7:30
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Frosh B BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
6:30pm
G Basketball Parent Meeting
@Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
21
NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 10:00am
JV/V B BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
8:00am - 10:00am
JV/V G BB Practice
@Activity Center
22
NO SCHOOL
23
NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 10:00am
JV/V B BB Practice
@Activity Center
9:00am - 11:00am
JV/V G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
12:00pm
Alumni VB Set Up
@Activity Center
24
8:00am - 6:00pm
Alumni VB Tournament
@Activity Center
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@CHS
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@CHS
25
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Frosh G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@St. Isidore School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@
7B/8B 6:30; 7A/8A 7:30
7:30pm
One-Act Public Performance
@Memorial Hall
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Frosh G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Activity Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Monroe Elem School
One 7th Grade game @ 4:30, followed by one 8th Grade game at 5:30
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act Practice
@Memorial Hall
28
TEAM SCOTUS
6:00am - 7:30am
Frosh G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center
7:45am
HOSA Meeting
@Little Theater
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Activity Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Elementary Open Gym
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
29
1:00pm
District One-Acts
@Central Community College
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@
7th Grade 4:30; 1/2-7th Grade, 1/2-8th Grade 5:30; 8th Grade 6:15
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@Fremont YMCA
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
30
6:00am
JH Girls BB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
3:45pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V B BB Practice
@Memorial Hall
3:45pm - 6:00pm
JV/V G BB Practice
@Activity Center
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Boutique Setup
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?