Skip to content
Scotus Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Firethorn Golf Course
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@CHS/Pawnee Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@LNS
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Omaha Westside
7:00pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Memorial Hall
2
TEAM SCOTUS
7:00am - 8:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
8:00am
Activity Center Closed
@Activity Center
Gala Set Up
9:30am
Track: JH
1:00pm
Track: V
@Wayne High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Columbus - Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Spirit Park-84th & O-Lincoln
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Spirit Park-84th & O-Lincoln
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
3
Activity Center Closed
Gala Set Up
7:45am
HOSA Meeting
@Little Theater
4
Activity Center Closed
Gala Set Up
FBLA Conference
@Omaha
7:00am - 8:00am
Drumline Practice
@Memorial Hall
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #7
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Scotus Central Catholic High School
Field #6
5
Activity Center Closed
Gala Set Up
FBLA Conference
@Omaha
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
6:30pm
Cheer Parent/Student Meeting
@Little Theater
6
Activity Center Closed
Gala Set Up
FBLA Conference
@Omaha
8:30am
Soccer: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
8:30 v Waukee; 11:30 v Southeast Polk
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
GALA
@Activity Center/Cafeteria
7
8
7:00am - 9:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
1:00pm
District Quiz Bowl
@Fullerton
4:00pm
Track: JH
@
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Densmore Field-Lincoln
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #10
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #7
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Densmore Field-Lincoln
9
7:30am - 9:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
2:00pm
Track: V
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Elkhorn Acres Golf Course
Location changed to Stanton
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Veterans Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #8
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #9
7:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Veterans Field
10
7:30am - 9:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
7:40am
StuCo Meeting
@Room 126
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harmon Park
11
TEAM SCOTUS
7:00am - 8:00pm
Drumline Practice
@Activity Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harmon Park
2:45pm
Track: Freshman
(Postponed)
@CHS
2:45 Field Events/3:45 Running Events
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Omaha Bryan
5:30 vs Bryan; 4700 Giles Road
7:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@
12
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Bryan
5:30 vs Bryan; 4700 Giles Road
13
ACT
District Music
@Central Community College
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@
Consolation 11:00/Championship 1:00
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
14
15
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Quail Run Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Woods Park
9:00am
Track: JH
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Brown Park-Omaha
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #6
6:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Brown Park-Omaha
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
@Memorial Hall
Grades 9-12
16
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Albion Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Schuyler Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Fremont High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fremont High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Ashley Park-GI
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Activity Center
Grades 5-12
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
17
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Elementary Boys BB Practice
@Activity Center
Jay Pelan
18
10:00am
Track: V
@
4:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@CHS/Pawnee Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@
19
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Boys BB Practice
@Activity Center
Jay Pelan
3:30pm
Track: V
@
20
8:30am
Tennis: G/JV
@Fremont High School
10:00am
Baseball: Reserve
@CHS/Pawnee Park
11:00am
Baseball: V
@LNE
21
Easter
22
NO SCHOOL/Easter Break
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Elks Country Club
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Grand Island HS
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Quail Run Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Hastings College
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hastings HS
West field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Hastings College
23
7:30am
Volleyball Meeting
@Little Theater
grades 8-11
8:00am
State Journalism Contest
@Norfolk
9:00am
Track: JH
@
2:00pm
Track: V
@
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
24
7:30am
Flag Corps Tryout Meeting
@Music Room
7:00pm
Elementary Boys BB Practice
@Activity Center
Jay Pelan
25
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@LNS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@LNS
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
26
DRESS DOWN DAY
7:40am
StuCo Meeting
@Room 126
Senior Sendoff
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
27
TBD
Track: V
9:00am
Baseball: V
@
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
10:00am
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
28
9:00am
St. Isidore Confirmation
@St. Isidore Church
29
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@
7:00am - 7:45pm
Flag Corps Tryout Practice
@Activity Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Elks Country Club
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Woods Park
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Quail Run Golf Course
4:00pm
Track: JH
@
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Ryder Park
30
7:00am - 7:45pm
Flag Corps Tryout Practice
@Activity Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Indianhead Golf Course (GI)
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Gretna MS
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
vs LHNE/Schuyler winner
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@CHS/Pawnee Park
6:30pm
Cheer Uniform Fitting
@Activity Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?