Scotus Central Catholic

Scotus Central Catholic

Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30amFBLA Induction/Awards

Little Theater location
7:30amFlag Corps Tryout Meeting

Music Room location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSt. Bon's Confirmation Practice

St. Bon's Church location
7:00pmElementary Boys BB Practice

Activity Center location

Jay Pelan

Jay Pelan
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45amNHS Meeting

Little Theater location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Date Changed to 04-29-19)

vs. Lakeview
 @  Lakeview location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament

Millard South vs. TBA
 @  Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @  LNS location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @  LNS location
4:30pmBaseball: Reserve Game

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  CHS/Pawnee Park location
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  Elkhorn South location
6:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  CHS/Pawnee Park location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSpring Play Practice

Memorial Hall location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournament

Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson vs. TBA
 @  Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex location
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
DRESS DOWN DAY

7:40amStuCo Meeting

Room 126 location

Senior Sendoff

Senior Sendoff
7:45amBass Fishing Club Meeting

Little Theater location

Students currently grades 8-11

Students currently grades 8-11
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Lewis Central
 @  Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  CHS/Pawnee Park location
5:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Lewis Central
 @  Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSpring Play Practice

Memorial Hall location
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Varsity Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amBaseball: Varsity Invitational

vs. Lincoln
 @  Lincoln location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. TBA
 @  CHS/Pawnee Park location
10:00amBaseball: JV Double Header

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
5:30pmSt. Anthony's Confirmation

St. Anthony Church location
Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSt. Isidore Confirmation

St. Isidore Church location
12:30pmSt. Bonaventure Confirmation

St. Bon's Church location
Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity District Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
7:00am- 7:45pmFlag Corps Tryout Practice

Activity Center location
7:30amVolleyball Summer Info Meeting

Little Theater location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Date changed from 04-25-19)

vs. Lakeview
 @  Elks Country Clublocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Lincoln East
 @  Woods Park location
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Quail Run Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTrack: JH Meet

vs. Aquinas Catholic
 @  Aquinas Catholic location
5:00pmBaseball: JV Double Header

vs. Grand Island
 @  CHS/Pawnee Park location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Double Header

vs. Grand Island
 @  Ryder Park location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSpring Play Practice

Memorial Hall location
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45pmFlag Corps Tryout Practice

Activity Center location
8:00amNHS Officers Meeting

Room 127 location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. GICC
12:10pm- 1:20pmMarine Corps Rep

Cafeteria location
3:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity District Tournament

vs. Lutheran High Northeast
 @  Wilderness Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Reserve Double Header

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna MS location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Omaha North
 @  CHS/Pawnee Park location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity District Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  Wilderness Parklocation

vs LHNE/Schuyler winner

vs LHNE/Schuyler winner
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Omaha North
 @  CHS/Pawnee Park location
6:30pmCheer Uniform Fitting

Activity Center location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSpring Play Practice

Memorial Hall location