Skip to content
Scotus Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Seward HS
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9th
@Activity Center
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Activity Center
6:30pm
Football: JV
@
6:30pm
Softball: V
@
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Activity Center
4
7:45am
HOSA Meeting
@Little Theater
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary VB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
5
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Indianhead Golf Course (GI)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@CHS/Pawnee Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Football: JH
(Changed)
@Pawnee Park
7th grade plays 1/2 game starting at 5:00, followed by 8th grade game at approximately 5:30
6
DRESS DOWN DAY
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Albion Country Club
7:00pm
Football: V
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
7
9:00am
Softball: JV
@Ta Ha Zouka
9:00am
Softball: V
@Ta Ha Zouka
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CHS/Pawnee Park
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Scotus
8
9
5:00pm
Football: Reserve
@Pawnee Park
10
TEAM SCOTUS
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Smith SB Complex
5:30pm
Volleyball: 9th
@Wayne High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wayne High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wayne High School
11
7:40am
StuCo Meeting
@Room 126
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary VB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
12
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Wahoo High School
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Bradshaw Park
7th 5:00/8th 6:15/Addt'l quarter 7th grade 6:15
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Bair Complex
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Bair Complex
13
2:30pm
All-School Mass
@Memorial Hall
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@
Match times 5:00/6:00/9:00 p.m.
7:00pm
Football: V
@West Point
14
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Fremont High School
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
9:00am
Softball: JV
@CHS/Gerrard Park
9:00am
Softball: V
@CHS/Gerrard Park
15
16
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheer Practice
@Activity Center
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Park
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River Wilds GC
12:30pm
7th Grade Retreat
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Memorial Hall
7B/A/8B/A 4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30
5:00pm
Football: JV
@
17
7:40am
StuCo Meeting
@Room 126
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@TBA
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Norfolk
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Columbus Park
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary VB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Columbus Park
18
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary VB Practice
@Activity Center
19
7:30am
Homecoming Candidate Rehearsal
@Pawnee Park
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Lutjelusche Course
HS Girls 4:30/HS Boys 5:15
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Aquinas
7th 5:00/8th 6:15
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Wayne SB Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9th
@Scotus
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Scotus
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Wayne SB Complex
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Scotus
20
3:10pm
PEP RALLY SCHEDULE
@Activity Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
7:00pm
Homecoming Game/Coronation
@Pawnee Park
21
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Hastings HS
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Scotus Central Catholic High School
9:00 vs Lakeview/12:00 vs N. Catholic/2:00 vs Om. Concordia
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Albion Country Club
10:00am
Norfolk Parade
@Norfolk
Jr High Band
10:00am
Volleyball: 9th
@Scotus Central Catholic High School
10:00 vs Boone Central/11:00 vs HSF/2:00 vs Lakeview
8:00pm - 11:30pm
Homecoming Dance
@Memorial Hall/Cafeteria
22
23
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
Volleyball: 9th
@
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
1st Street & Pasewalk Avenue
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@CHS/Gerrard Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
@CHS/Gerrard Park
24
7:20am
Marching Band
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Fullerton High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@
(200 W 10th Street)
5:00pm
Football: JH
(Changed)
@
7th Grade 5:00/8th Grade 6:00; (202 S. Linden)
25
7:20am
Marching Band
7:40am
Jr High Speech Team Meeting
@Room 217
8:00am - 4:00pm
FBLA Conference
@Omaha
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary VB Practice
@Activity Center/Memorial Hall
26
TEAM SCOTUS
7:20am
Marching Band
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Wayne Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@CHS/Pawnee Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@CHS/Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Bair Complex
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Bair Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9th
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@
7:00pm
Football: V
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@
27
7:20am
Marching Band
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Beatrice High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Albion Country Club
4:30 HS G/5:10 HS B/5:50 JH G/6:10 JH B
28
9:00am
Softball: V
@Bair Complex
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Hastings HS
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Hidden Vally GC
Hidden Valley GC 10501 Pine Lake Rd.
29
30
7:20am
Marching Band
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
G 1:00/B 2:00
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@York High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@York High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Memorial Hall
7B/A/8B/A
5:00pm
Football: Reserve
(Changed)
@Bradshaw Park
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?