Skip to content
Scotus Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
DRESS DOWN DAY
6:30am
Flag Corps Tryouts
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Central Community College-Columbus
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Central Community College-Columbus
2
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Woods Tennis Courts
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Pawnee Park
1:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
6:30pm - 11:30pm
PROM
@Cafeteria/Memorial Hall
6:30 doors open, 7:30 dinner, 8-30-11:30 dance
3
4
12:30pm - 3:15pm
Incoming 7th Grade Orientation (periods 6-9)
@Memorial Hall
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Densmore Field-Lincoln
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@
5
TEAM SCOTUS
9:30am
Track: JH
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
Field events 9:30; Running events 11:00
1:00pm
Track: V
@Wayne High School
Live results link: http://bst.anet.live/jx26ap
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV/Varsity
@Pawnee Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #6
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #3
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
6
7:45am
7:45-12:07 SCHEDULE/Staff In-Service
7
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pioneer Golf Course-Lincoln
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Gerrard Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
8
7:30am
Campus Ministry Meeting
@Little Theater
2:30pm
MASS SCHEDULE
@St. Bon's Church
9
9:00am
Jr High Speech Meet
@Fremont Bergan
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Memorial Field
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Sherman Field/Den Hartog Field
2:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
2:30 vs Heelan; 5:30 vs Van Meter
6:00pm
GALA
@St. Bon's School Social Hall
10
11
7:30am
Garden Club
@STEAM Lab
8:15am - 9:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
3:00pm
Track: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeview High School
3:00 Field events; 4:30 Running events
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@
JV 6:30
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@
JV 6:30
12
7:00am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@Memorial Hall
8:15am - 9:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@York Country Club
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Den Hartog
2:00pm
Track: V
@
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV/Varsity
@Pawnee Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@VanBerg
JV only
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
V 5:00/JV follows; Field #3
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
Field #2
6:30pm
Cheer Uniform Fitting
@Activity Center
13
TBD
Baseball: V
7:30am
Wrestling Meeting
@Little Theater
Gr 7-11
8:15am - 9:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
2:30pm
Stations of Cross
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@CHS
Field #3
7:00pm - 7:00am
Jr. High Lock In
14
NO SCHOOL/Easter Break
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@York Country Club
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Harmon Park
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
1:00pm
Track: 9th
@Pawnee Park
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
3:00pm
Track: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeview High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wilderness Park
15
NO SCHOOL/Easter Break
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Smith Complex
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Memorial Field-Norfolk
16
17
18
NO SCHOOL/Easter Break
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Woods Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Schuyler Golf Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Schuyler Golf Club
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Brown Park-Omaha
6:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@
19
7:00am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@Memorial Hall
8:15am - 9:01am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Elks CC-Columbus
9:00am
Track: JH
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
3:30pm
Track: V
@
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
Field #10
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV/Varsity
@
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Ashley Park-GI
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Pawnee Park
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
@Memorial Hall
Grades 9-12
20
7:40am
StuCo Meeting
@Room 126
8:15am - 9:01am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
21
District Music
7:15am - 8:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
7:30am
Campus Ministry Meeting
@Little Theater
10:00am
Track: V
@
10:00 Field events; 12:30 Running events
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #6
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #4
6:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Wilderness Park
Field #6
6:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Wilderness Park
Field #4
22
District Music
7:15am - 8:00am
Band Practice
@Activity Center
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Pawnee Park
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
23
District Music
Jr High Speech Meet
@Twin River
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Activity Center
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Densmore Field-Lincoln
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park
Field #6
7:00pm
St. Anthony's Confirmation
@St. Anthony Church
24
11:00am
St. Isidore Confirmation
@St. Isidore Church
25
State Journalism Contest
@Norfolk
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Grand Island HS
9:00am
Track: JH
@
9:00 Field; 9:45 4x8 Relays; 11:00 all other running events
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Pawnee Park
26
7:00am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@Memorial Hall
2:00pm
Track: V
@
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Den Hartog
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
V 5:00/JV follows; Field #10
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilderness Park
V 5:00/JV follows; Field #6
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Den Hartog
27
7:45am
HOSA Meeting
@Little Theater
28
Activity Center Closed
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV/Varsity
@Woods Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pawnee Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
V 5:00/JV follows; Field #2
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@
Varsity 5:00/JV 7:00
6:30pm
Jr. High Spring Play
@Memorial Hall
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
29
Activity Center Closed
TEAM SCOTUS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Adams Central
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee Park
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Band Concert
@Activity Center
grades 9-12 only
30
Activity Center Closed
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Pawnee Park
10:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
No Freshman division; Finals only meet
11:00am
Track: JH
(Postponed)
11:00 Field events; 1:00 Running events
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wilderness Park
So Sioux City vs Schuyler
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?