Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Girls 7th Tournament Grand Island Central Catholic vs. Wood River Rural @ Wood River Rural High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls 8th Tournament Grand Island Central Catholic vs. Wood River @ Wood River Rural High School 
8:00am Basketball:Boys 8B Game Our Lady of Lourdes vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Concordia Jr/Sr High School 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Boys Town vs. Gross Catholic @ Gross Catholic 
8:30am Basketball:Girls JH Tournament Multiple Schools vs. Sandy Creek Junior/Senior @ Sandy Creek Junior/Senior High School 
8:30am Swimming: Varsity Meet Multiple Schools vs. Beatrice @ Beatrice YMCA 
8:30am Wrestling: JH Invitational Scotus Central Catholic vs. Schuyler Middle @ Schuyler Middle 
8:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. York @ York High School 
8:30am Wrestling: JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. York @ York High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys JH 4-Team Tournament TBD vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys JH Tournament Multiple Schools vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys MS B Tournament Lincoln Lutheran vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
11:00 Consolation; 12:00 Championship
9:00am Swimming: Varsity Invitational TBA vs. Hastings @ Hastings YMCA 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys High School Tournament Grand Island Central Catholic vs. Broken Bow @ Broken Bow High School 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational Bishop Neumann vs. Conestoga @ Conestoga High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Lincoln Christian vs. Conestoga Jr./Sr. @ Conestoga High School 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Friend @ Friend High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Archbishop Bergan vs. Howells-Dodge @ Howells-Dodge High School 
9:10am Basketball:Boys 8A Game St. Wenceslaus vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Concordia Jr/Sr High School 
9:30am Basketball:Boys MS Game Trinity Lutheran vs. Archbishop Bergan @ Archbishop Bergan High School 
B game followed by A game
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Boys Town vs. Bennington @ Bennington High School 
10:00am Basketball:Boys MS A Tournament Lincoln Lutheran vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
11:00 Consolation; 12:00 Championship
10:00am Wrestling: High School Invitational Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Harvard @ Harvard High School 
10:20am Basketball:Girls 8th Game St. Margaret Mary vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Concordia Jr/Sr High School 
11:30am Basketball:Girls 7th Game Holy Cross vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High @ Concordia Jr/Sr High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ Grand Island Central Catholic High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament Multiple Schools vs. Grand Island Central Catholic @ Grand Island Central Catholic HS 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Boys Town vs. Oakland Craig @ Oakland-Craig High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Boys Town vs. Oakland Craig @ Oakland-Craig High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ Bishop Neumann High School 
The JV girls game will be 2 quarters.
1:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ Bishop Neumann High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ Bishop Neumann High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Archbishop Bergan vs. Douglas County West @ Douglas County West High School 
Main gym
1:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Archbishop Bergan vs. Douglas County West @ Douglas County West High School 
South gym
1:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ St. Wenceslaus Elementary School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Multiple Schools vs. Grand Island Central Catholic @ Grand Island Central Catholic High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ Grand Island Central Catholic High School 
1:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Boys Town vs. Oakland Craig @ Oakland-Craig High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ Bishop Neumann High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ Bishop Neumann High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Freeman vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Freeman vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
2:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Archbishop Bergan vs. Douglas County West @ Douglas County West High School 
3:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Boys Town vs. Oakland Craig @ Oakland-Craig High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ Bishop Neumann High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Hastings Catholic Schools vs. Bishop Neumann @ Bishop Neumann High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Freeman vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Archbishop Bergan vs. Douglas County West @ Douglas County West High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Freeman vs. Lincoln Christian @ Lincoln Christian High School 

     


      View:   
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here